|

Current local time in Yoro, Honduras

12:39 :55 AM

00:39 :55

Wednesday, 17 April 2024 (CST)

Convert Yoro Time

Want to convert Yoro time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yoro time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yoro CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Yoro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Yoro Facts

Country
Honduras
Alternative Names
ORO, Yoro
Population
15,774
Currency
Lempira (HNL)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 08' N Latitude / 87° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+504