|

Current local time in La Lima, Honduras

8:12 :39 AM

08:12 :39

Sunday, 01 August 2021 (CST)

Convert La Lima Time

Want to convert La Lima time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare La Lima time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert La Lima CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

La Lima Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

La Lima Facts

Country
Honduras
Alternative Names
LLH, La Lima, La-Lima, Lima Vieja, Ла-Лима
Population
45,955
Currency
Lempira (HNL)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 25' N Latitude / 87° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+504