|

Current local time in El Progreso, Honduras

8:51 :55 PM

20:51 :55

Tuesday, 28 September 2021 (CST)

Convert El Progreso Time

Want to convert El Progreso time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare El Progreso time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert El Progreso CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

El Progreso Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

El Progreso Facts

Country
Honduras
Alternative Names
Ehl'-Progreso, El Progreso, El Progress, Progreso, Эль-Прогресо
Population
100,810
Currency
Lempira (HNL)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 24' N Latitude / 87° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+504