|

Current local time in Potrerillos, Honduras

11:17 :32 AM

11:17 :32

Friday, 17 September 2021 (CST)

Convert Potrerillos Time

Want to convert Potrerillos time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Potrerillos time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Potrerillos CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Potrerillos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Potrerillos Facts

Country
Honduras
Alternative Names
Porterillas, Potrerillos
Population
15,707
Currency
Lempira (HNL)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 13' N Latitude / 87° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+504