|

Current local time in Puerto Cortez, Honduras

9:48 :41 AM

09:48 :41

Wednesday, June 26, 2019 (CST)

Convert Puerto Cortez Time

Want to convert Puerto Cortez time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Puerto Cortez time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Puerto Cortez CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Puerto Cortez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Puerto Cortez Facts

Country
Honduras
Alternative Names
Port Cortez, Puehrto-Kortes, Puerto Caballo, Puerto Cortez, Пуэрто-Кортес
Population
48013
Currency
Lempira (HNL)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 49' N Latitude / 87° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+504

Nearby Cities and Towns