|

Current local time in Olanchito, Honduras

4:00 :50 PM

16:00 :50

Tuesday, 27 September 2022 (CST)

Convert Olanchito Time

Want to convert Olanchito time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Olanchito time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Olanchito CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Olanchito Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Olanchito Facts

Country
Honduras
Alternative Names
OAN, Olanchita, Olanchito, Оланчито
Population
25,969
Currency
Lempira (HNL)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 28' N Latitude / 86° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+504