|

Current local time in Comayagua, Honduras

8:46 :59 AM

08:46 :59

Monday, 26 July 2021 (CST)

Convert Comayagua Time

Want to convert Comayagua time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Comayagua time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Comayagua CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Comayagua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Comayagua Facts

Country
Honduras
Alternative Names
Comayagua, XPL
Population
58,784
Currency
Lempira (HNL)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 27' N Latitude / 87° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+504