CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Neuville-sur-Saone, France is 2:30 am02:30 in Reutlingen, Germany

Neuville-sur-Saone to Reutlingen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Neuville-sur-Saone which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Reutlingen

2:30 am02:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Neuville-sur-Saone, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Reutlingen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Neuville-sur-Saone, France / 2:30 am02:30 Reutlingen, Germany

Neuville-sur-Saone, France Reutlingen, Germany
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Neuville-sur-Saone Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Neuville-sur-Saone Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Marat-sur-Saone, Marat-sur-Saône, Neuville, Neuville-sur-Saone, Neuville-sur-Saône, Nevil'-sjur-Son, Невіль-сюр-Сон
Population
7,453
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 52' N Latitude / 4° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33

Reutlingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Reutlingen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Rejtlingen, Reutlingen, Roitlingenas, Roitlinken, Rojtlingen, ZPP, loiteulling-gen, luo yi te lin gen, roitoringen, rwytlynghn, rwytlyngn, Ρόιτλιγκεν, Рейтлинген, Ройтлинген, Ройтлінген, Ројтлинген, רויטלינגן, رويتلينغن, روٹلنگن, ロイトリンゲン, 罗伊特林根, 로이틀링겐
Population
112,627
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 29' N Latitude / 9° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49