|

Current local time in Neuville-sur-Saone, France

6:21 :31 AM

06:21 :31

Friday, 30 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Neuville-sur-Saone Time

Want to convert Neuville-sur-Saone time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Neuville-sur-Saone time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Neuville-sur-Saone CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Neuville-sur-Saone Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Neuville-sur-Saone Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Marat-sur-Saone, Marat-sur-Saône, Neuville, Neuville-sur-Saone, Neuville-sur-Saône, Nevil'-sjur-Son, Невіль-сюр-Сон
Population
7,453
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 52' N Latitude / 4° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33