|

Current local time in Villeurbanne, France

12:51 :03 AM

00:51 :03

Thursday, 30 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Villeurbanne Time

Want to convert Villeurbanne time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Villeurbanne time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Villeurbanne CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Villeurbanne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Villeurbanne Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Vijjorban, Vijorban, Vilerban, Vilerbana, Vilerbanas, Vilerbāna, Viljurban, Villerbann, Villeurbanne, billoeleuban, fylwrban, vilerbani, vu~iruruban'nu, wei lei ban, wei lei he peng na, wywrbn, Вийёрбан, Вилербан, Вилюрбан, Віллербанн, Віёрбан, וילרבאן, فيلوربان, ولےاربین, ویوربن, ვილერბანი, ヴィルールバンヌ, 维勒班, 维嘞合朋纳, 빌뢰르반
Population
131,445
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 45' N Latitude / 4° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33