|

Current local time in Decines-Charpieu, France

12:40 :24 AM

00:40 :24

Friday, 27 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Decines-Charpieu Time

Want to convert Decines-Charpieu time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Decines-Charpieu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Decines-Charpieu CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Decines-Charpieu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Decines-Charpieu Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Decines, Decines-Charpieu, Desen Sharpje, Desin-Sharpe, Décines, Décines-Charpieu, deshinu-sharupyu, desinsyaleupioe, dsyn sharpyw, dysyn-sharbyw, Десен Шарпје, Десін-Шарпє, دسین شارپیو, ديسين-شاربيو, デシーヌ=シャルピュー, 데신샤르피외
Population
24,674
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 46' N Latitude / 4° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33