|

Current local time in Vaulx-en-Velin, France

2:55 :41 AM

02:55 :41

Tuesday, 26 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Vaulx-en-Velin Time

Want to convert Vaulx-en-Velin time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vaulx-en-Velin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vaulx-en-Velin CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Vaulx-en-Velin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vaulx-en-Velin Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Vaulx, Vaulx-en-Velin, Vo-an-Velen, Vol an Velen, boangbellaeng, vu~o-an-vuran, ww an wwln, Во-ан-Велен, Вол ан Велен, وو آن وولن, ヴォー=アン=ヴラン, 보앙벨랭
Population
37,489
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 47' N Latitude / 4° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33