|

Current local time in Tassin-la-Demi-Lune, France

5:14 :41 PM

17:14 :41

Tuesday, 29 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Tassin-la-Demi-Lune Time

Want to convert Tassin-la-Demi-Lune time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tassin-la-Demi-Lune time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tassin-la-Demi-Lune CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Tassin-la-Demi-Lune Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tassin-la-Demi-Lune Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Tassen-la-Demi-Ljun, Tassin, Tassin la Demi Lena, Tassin-la-Demi-Lune, Tassin-la-Lune, Tassin-la-Lûne, Тассен-ла-Демі-Люн
Population
16,920
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 45' N Latitude / 4° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33