|

Current local time in Saint-Genis-Laval, France

8:57 :29 PM

20:57 :29

Sunday, 17 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Saint-Genis-Laval Time

Want to convert Saint-Genis-Laval time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saint-Genis-Laval time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saint-Genis-Laval CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Saint-Genis-Laval Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint-Genis-Laval Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Genis-le-Patriote, Saint Genis, Saint-Genis-Laval, Sen Zheni Laval, Sen-Zheni-Laval', St. Genis Laval, Сен Жени Лавал, Сен-Жени-Лаваль, Сен-Жені-Лаваль, سینٹ-گینس-لاول
Population
20,883
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 41' N Latitude / 4° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33