|

Current local time in Villefranche-sur-Saone, France

3:09 :17 PM

15:09 :17

Wednesday, 21 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Villefranche-sur-Saone Time

Want to convert Villefranche-sur-Saone time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Villefranche-sur-Saone time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Villefranche-sur-Saone CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Villefranche-sur-Saone Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Villefranche-sur-Saone Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Commune-Franche, VFC, Velafranche, Vil'fransh-sjur-Son, Vilfransh sir Saon, Ville-Libre-sur-Saone, Ville-Libre-sur-Saône, Villefranche, Villefranche sobre Saona, Villefranche-sur-Saone, Villefranche-sur-Saône, XVF, bilpeulangsyuswileuson, vu~irufuranshu-shuru-sonu, wyywfransh swr sywn, Вилфранш сир Саон, Вильфранш-сюр-Сон, Вільфранш-сюр-Сон, وییوفرانش سور سئون, ヴィルフランシュ=シュル=ソーヌ, 빌프랑슈쉬르손
Population
32,994
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 59' N Latitude / 4° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33