France
CEST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 7 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Paris, France is 1:00 pm13:00 in Hiroshima, Japan

Paris to Hiroshima call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Paris which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Hiroshima

6:00 am06:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Paris, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Hiroshima, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Paris, France / 1:00 pm13:00 Hiroshima, Japan

Paris, France Hiroshima, Japan
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Paris Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Paris Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Baariis, Bahliz, Ile-de-France, Lungsod ng Paris, Lutece, Lutetia, Lutetia Parisorum, Lutèce, PAR, Pa-ri, Paarys, Palika, Paname, Pantruche, Paraeis, Paras, Pari, Paries, Parigge, Pariggi, Parighji, Parigi, Pariis, Pariisi, Pariizu, Pariižu, Parij, Parijs, Paris, Parisi, Parixe, Pariz, Parize, Parizh, Parizh osh, Parizh', Parizo, Parizs, Pariž, Parys, Paryz, Paryzh, Paryzius, Paryż, Paryžius, Paräis, París, Paríž, Parîs, Parĩ, Parī, Parīze, Paříž, Páras, Párizs, Ville-Lumiere, Ville-Lumière, ba li, barys, pairisa, pali, pari, paris, parys, paryzh, perisa, pryz, pyaris, pyarisa, pyrs, Île-de-France, Παρίσι, Париж, Париж ош, Парижь, Париз, Парис, Парыж, Паріж, Փարիզ, פאריז, פריז, باريس, پارىژ, پاريس, پاریس, پیرس, ܦܐܪܝܣ, पॅरिस, पेरिस, पैरिस, প্যারিস, ਪੈਰਿਸ, પૅરિસ, பாரிஸ், పారిస్, ಪ್ಯಾರಿಸ್, പാരിസ്, ปารีส, ཕ་རི།, ပါရီမြို့, პარიზი, ፓሪስ, ប៉ារីស, パリ, 巴黎, 파리
Population
2,138,551
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 51' N Latitude / 2° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33

Hiroshima Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Hiroshima Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Chirosima, HIJ, Hiroshima, Hiroshima-shi, Hiroshimashi, Hirosima, Hirosimo, Hiroszima, Hiroxima, Hiroxima - guang dao shi, Hiroxima - 広島市, Hiroŝimo, Hiroşima, Hirošima, Hiroșima, Khiroshima, Khirosima, canghwad hi roa chi ma, guang dao, guang dao shi, hi ro chi ma, hilosima si, hiroshima, hiroshimashi, hirosima, hyrwshyma, hyrwsymh, Χιροσίμα, Хиросима, Хирошима, Хіросіма, הירושימה, هيروشيما, هیروشیما, हिरोशिमा, จังหวัดฮิโระชิมะ, ฮิโรชิมา, ჰიროსიმა, ჰიროშიმა, ひろしま, ひろしまし, ヒロシマ, ヒロシマシ, 広島, 広島市, 廣島市, 히로시마 시
Population
1,143,841
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 23' N Latitude / 132° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81