GMT (GMT-10:00)
GMT -10
JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

GMT (GMT-10:00) is 19 hours behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Punaauia, French Polynesia is 10:30 am10:30 in Matsue, Japan

Punaauia to Matsue call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3:30am-5:30am in Punaauia which corresponds to 10:30pm-12:30pm in Matsue

3:30 pm15:30 GMT (GMT-10:00) (Punaauia, French Polynesia). Offset UTC -10:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Matsue, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Punaauia, French Polynesia / 10:30 am10:30 Matsue, Japan

Punaauia, French Polynesia Matsue, Japan
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Punaauia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT-10:00
-10 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-10:00 hours during GMT-10:00, currently in use.
-10:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 30 at 23:58 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 18 at 17:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Punaauia Facts

Country
French Polynesia
Alternative Names
Punaauia, Punaavia
Population
25,750
Currency
Franc (XPF)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 37' S Latitude / 149° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+689

Matsue Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Matsue Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Macue, Macueh, Macuje, Macujė, Matsu, Matsue, Matsue-shi, Matsue-su, Matsue-sṳ, Matsueshi, Matue, Matue-chhi, Matue-chhī, masseue si, masu xea, matsue, matsueshi, matswa, matswyh, song jiang, song jiang shi, Матсуе, Мацуе, Мацуэ, ماتسو، شیمانے, ماتسوئه, ماتسوا, มะสึเอะ, まつえ, まつえし, マツエ, マツエシ, 松江, 松江市, 마쓰에 시
Population
156,811
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 28' N Latitude / 133° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81