Georgia, USA
EDT
Azerbaijan
+04

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 8 hours behind
4:30 am04:30 in East Point, GA, USA is 12:30 pm12:30 in Astara, Azerbaijan

East Point to Astara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in East Point which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Astara

4:30 am04:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (East Point, GA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 (Astara, Azerbaijan). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 East Point, GA, USA / 12:30 pm12:30 Astara, Azerbaijan

East Point, GA, USA Astara, Azerbaijan
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

East Point Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

East Point Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Alternative Names
Ist Pojnt, ast pynt jwrjya, ayst bwynt, ista po'inta, Ист Појнт, إيست بوينت, است پینت، جورجیا, ایسٹ پوائنٹ، جارجیا, इस्ट पोइन्ट
Population
35,467
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 40' N Latitude / 84° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Astara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Azerbaijan Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Astara Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Astara, Azerbaydzhanskaya Astara, a si ta la, aseutala, astara, Астара, Աստարա, آستارا, ასტარა, 阿斯塔拉, 아스타라
Population
15,190
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 27' N Latitude / 48° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994