Georgia, USA
EDT
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 1 hours behind
12:00 am00:00 in Forest Park, GA, USA is 1:00 am01:00 in Venancio Aires, Brazil

Forest Park to Venancio Aires call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Forest Park which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Venancio Aires

12:00 am00:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Forest Park, GA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 (Venancio Aires, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Forest Park, GA, USA / 1:00 am01:00 Venancio Aires, Brazil

Forest Park, GA, USA Venancio Aires, Brazil
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Forest Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Forest Park Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Alternative Names
Astor, FOP, Forest Park, Forest Station, Forist Park, Forrest Park, Quick Station, frst park jwrjya, fwrst bark, pharesta parka, Форист Парк, فاریسٹ پارک، جارجیا, فرست پارک، جورجیا, فورست بارك, फरेस्ट पार्क
Population
19,383
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 37' N Latitude / 84° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Venancio Aires Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Venancio Aires Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Venancia Ayres, Venancio Ayres
Population
40,627
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 36' S Latitude / 52° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55