EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 12 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Savannah, GA, USA is 5:30 am05:30 in Xiamen, China

Savannah to Xiamen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Savannah which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Xiamen

5:30 pm17:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Savannah, GA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Xiamen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Savannah, GA, USA / 5:30 am05:30 Xiamen, China

Savannah, GA, USA Xiamen, China
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Savannah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Savannah Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Alternative Names
SAV, Sarannah, Savana, Savanah, Savanna, Savannah, Savannah (Georgia), Sawanna, Yamacraw, sa fan na, saban'na, sabhana, safana, savhana, sawana jwrjya, seobaeneo, sha wa na, Савана, Саванна, סאוואנאה, סוואנה, سافانا, ساوانا، جورجیا, ساواناہ، جارجیا, सभाना, सव्हाना, サバンナ, 沙瓦納, 薩凡納, 서배너
Population
145,674
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 05' N Latitude / 81° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Xiamen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiamen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
A-muong, Amoy, E-mng-chhi, Ha Mon, Ha-mun-su, Ha-mùn-sṳ, Hiyamin, Hsia-men, Hsia-men-shih, Hsziamen, Hạ Môn, Shamen, Sia-men, Siamen, Siamenas, Sjamehn', Sjamen, Sjamen', Sjamun, Sjamyn', Ssu-ming, Ssu-ming-hsien, Szeming-hsien, XMN, Xiamen, Xiamen - sha men, Xiamen - 厦门, Xiamen Shi, seiy he min, sha men, sha men shi, shyamn, shyamyn, siamini, syameon si, Â-muòng, Ē-mn̂g-chhī, Σιαμέν, Сямень, Сямън, Сямынь, Сямэнь, Сјамен, שיאמן, شيامن, شيامېن شەھىرى, شیامن, شیامین, เซี่ยเหมิน, სიამინი, 厦门, 厦门市, 廈門, 廈門市, 샤먼 시
Population
3,531,347
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 28' N Latitude / 118° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86