Georgia, USA
EDT
India
IST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Wilmington Island, GA, USA is 12:00 am00:00 in Munnar, India

Wilmington Island to Munnar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Wilmington Island which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Munnar

2:30 pm14:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Wilmington Island, GA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Munnar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Wilmington Island, GA, USA / 12:00 am00:00 Munnar, India

Wilmington Island, GA, USA Munnar, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Wilmington Island Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Wilmington Island Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Population
15,138
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 00' N Latitude / 80° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Munnar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Munnar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Munnar, munar, munara, munnar, munnara, mwnar, Муннар, مونار, मुन्नार, मुन्नार्, મુનાર, மூணார், మున్నార్, മൂന്നാർ
Population
68,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 05' N Latitude / 77° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91