Gabon
WAT
HNT
Heure Normale de Terre-Neuve
GMT -3

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Heure Normale de Terre-Neuve
4:30 pm16:30 in Lambarene, Gabon is 12:00 pm12:00 in HNT

Lambarene to HNT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Lambarene which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in HNT

4:30 pm16:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Lambarene, Gabon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:00 pm12:00 Heure Normale de Terre-Neuve (HNT). Offset UTC -3:30 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Lambarene, Gabon / 12:00 pm12:00 HNT

Lambarene, Gabon HNT
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Lambarene Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Lambarene Facts

Country
Gabon
Alternative Names
LBQ, Lambarene, Lambarenė, Lambaréné, lambaryny, lambrny, lan ba lei nei, langbalene, ranbarene, Ламбарене, لامبارینی, لامبرنی, ランバレネ, 兰巴雷内, 랑바레네
Population
20,714
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 42' S Latitude / 10° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+241

Heure Normale de Terre-Neuve

Offset: HNT is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

HNT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -0330 - basic
  • -03:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0330 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates three hour and thirty minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.