Gabon
WAT
Nicaragua
CST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 7 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Lambarene, Gabon is 12:30 pm12:30 in Matagalpa, Nicaragua

Lambarene to Matagalpa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Lambarene which corresponds to 8am-11am in Matagalpa

7:30 pm19:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Lambarene, Gabon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:30 pm12:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Matagalpa, Nicaragua). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Lambarene, Gabon / 12:30 pm12:30 Matagalpa, Nicaragua

Lambarene, Gabon Matagalpa, Nicaragua
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Lambarene Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Lambarene Facts

Country
Gabon
Alternative Names
LBQ, Lambarene, Lambarenė, Lambaréné, lambaryny, lambrny, lan ba lei nei, langbalene, ranbarene, Ламбарене, لامبارینی, لامبرنی, ランバレネ, 兰巴雷内, 랑바레네
Population
20,714
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 42' S Latitude / 10° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+241

Matagalpa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Matagalpa Facts

Country
Nicaragua
Alternative Names
Matagal'pa, Matagalpa, Матагальпа
Population
109,089
Currency
Cordoba (NIO)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 55' N Latitude / 85° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+505