Gabon
WAT
Poland
CEST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 1 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Lambarene, Gabon is 12:30 am00:30 in Bytow, Poland

Lambarene to Bytow call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Lambarene which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Bytow

11:30 pm23:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Lambarene, Gabon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:30 am00:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bytow, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Lambarene, Gabon / 12:30 am00:30 Bytow, Poland

Lambarene, Gabon Bytow, Poland
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Lambarene Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Lambarene Facts

Country
Gabon
Alternative Names
LBQ, Lambarene, Lambarenė, Lambaréné, lambaryny, lambrny, lan ba lei nei, langbalene, ranbarene, Ламбарене, لامبارینی, لامبرنی, ランバレネ, 兰巴雷内, 랑바레네
Population
20,714
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 42' S Latitude / 10° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+241

Bytow Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bytow Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Betowo, Bitiv, Bitov, Bitova, Butow, Bytow, Bytowe, Bytuv, Bytów, Bëtowò, Bütow, bei tu fu, Битов, Битів, Бытув, 貝圖夫
Population
16,724
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 10' N Latitude / 17° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48