Gabon
WAT
Trinidad and Tobago
AST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 5 hours ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Lambarene, Gabon is 4:00 am04:00 in Point Fortin, Trinidad and Tobago

Lambarene to Point Fortin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Lambarene which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Point Fortin

9:00 am09:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Lambarene, Gabon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
4:00 am04:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Point Fortin, Trinidad and Tobago). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Lambarene, Gabon / 4:00 am04:00 Point Fortin, Trinidad and Tobago

Lambarene, Gabon Point Fortin, Trinidad and Tobago
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Lambarene Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Lambarene Facts

Country
Gabon
Alternative Names
LBQ, Lambarene, Lambarenė, Lambaréné, lambaryny, lambrny, lan ba lei nei, langbalene, ranbarene, Ламбарене, لامبارینی, لامبرنی, ランバレネ, 兰巴雷内, 랑바레네
Population
20,714
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 42' S Latitude / 10° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+241

Point Fortin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Point Fortin Facts

Country
Trinidad and Tobago
Alternative Names
Point Fortin, Point Fortin
Population
19,056
Currency
Dollar (TTD)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 10' N Latitude / 61° 41' W Longitude