Georgia
GST
ANAT
Anadyr Time
GMT +12

Time Difference

GST (Georgia Standard Time) is 8 hours behind Anadyr Time
1:00 am01:00 in Gori, Georgia is 9:00 am09:00 in ANAT

Gori to ANAT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Gori which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in ANAT

1:00 am01:00 GST (Georgia Standard Time) (Gori, Georgia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 Anadyr Time (ANAT). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Gori, Georgia / 9:00 am09:00 ANAT

Gori, Georgia ANAT
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Gori Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Georgia Standard Time
KUYT - Kuybyshev Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Georgia Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Kuybyshev Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gori Facts

Country
Georgia
Alternative Names
Gori, Goris, ge li, goli, gori, gwry, Гори, גורי, گوری, გორი, ゴリ, 哥里, 고리
Population
46,676
Currency
Lari (GEL)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 59' N Latitude / 44° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+995

Anadyr Time

Offset: ANAT is 12 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

ANAT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +12 - basic short
  • +1200 - basic
  • +12:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1200 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (12) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates twelve hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Mike - Military abbreviation for ANAT
  • M - short form of 'Mike'
Time zones with the GMT +12 offset:
  • ANAST - Anadyr Summer Time
  • ANAT - Anadyr Time
  • FJT - Fiji Time
  • GILT - Gilbert Island Time
  • M - Mike Time Zone
  • MAGST - Magadan Summer Time
  • MAGT - Magadan Time
  • MHT - Marshall Islands Time
  • NRT - Nauru Time
  • NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
  • PETST - Kamchatka Summer Time
  • TVT - Tuvalu Time
  • WFT - Wallis and Futuna Time