Georgia
GST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

GST (Georgia Standard Time) is 5 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Gori, Georgia is 12:00 am00:00 in Soka, Japan

Gori to Soka call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Gori which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Soka

7:00 pm19:00 GST (Georgia Standard Time) (Gori, Georgia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Soka, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Gori, Georgia / 12:00 am00:00 Soka, Japan

Gori, Georgia Soka, Japan
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Gori Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Georgia Standard Time
KUYT - Kuybyshev Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Georgia Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Kuybyshev Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gori Facts

Country
Georgia
Alternative Names
Gori, Goris, ge li, goli, gori, gwry, Гори, גורי, گوری, გორი, ゴリ, 哥里, 고리
Population
46,676
Currency
Lari (GEL)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 59' N Latitude / 44° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+995

Soka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Soka Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Sok, Soka, Sōka, cao jia, Сок, 草加
Population
231,445
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 50' N Latitude / 139° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81