Georgia
GST
Texas, USA
CDT

Time Difference

GST (Georgia Standard Time) is 9 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Gori, Georgia is 12:30 am00:30 in Corinth, TX, USA

Gori to Corinth call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Gori which corresponds to 8am-10am in Corinth

9:30 am09:30 GST (Georgia Standard Time) (Gori, Georgia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Corinth, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Gori, Georgia / 12:30 am00:30 Corinth, TX, USA

Gori, Georgia Corinth, TX, USA
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Gori Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Georgia Standard Time
KUYT - Kuybyshev Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Georgia Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Kuybyshev Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gori Facts

Country
Georgia
Alternative Names
Gori, Goris, ge li, goli, gori, gwry, Гори, גורי, گوری, გორი, ゴリ, 哥里, 고리
Population
46,676
Currency
Lari (GEL)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 59' N Latitude / 44° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+995

Corinth Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Corinth Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Population
20,998
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 09' N Latitude / 97° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1