Georgia
+04
India
IST

Time Difference

is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Ts'khinvali, Georgia is 4:00 am04:00 in Haldia, India

Ts'khinvali to Haldia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Ts'khinvali which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Haldia

2:30 am02:30 (Ts'khinvali, Georgia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Haldia, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

2:30 am02:30 Ts'khinvali, Georgia / 4:00 am04:00 Haldia, India

Ts'khinvali, Georgia Haldia, India
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Ts'khinvali Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
KUYT - Kuybyshev Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Kuybyshev Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ts'khinvali Facts

Country
Georgia
Alternative Names
Chreba, Ckhinval, Ckhinvali, Stalinir, Staliniri, Stavinir, Ts'khinvali, Tskhinval, Ts’khinvali, tskhinvali, Цхинвал, Цхинвали, ცხინვალი
Population
30,000
Currency
Lari (GEL)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 13' N Latitude / 43° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+995

Haldia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Haldia Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Haldia
Population
170,695
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 03' N Latitude / 88° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91