Georgia
GST
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

GST (Georgia Standard Time) is 4 hours behind PST ()
5:00 am05:00 in Ts'khinvali, Georgia is 9:00 am09:00 in Capas, Philippines

Ts'khinvali to Capas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Ts'khinvali which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Capas

5:00 am05:00 GST (Georgia Standard Time) (Ts'khinvali, Georgia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 PST () (Capas, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Ts'khinvali, Georgia / 9:00 am09:00 Capas, Philippines

Ts'khinvali, Georgia Capas, Philippines
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Ts'khinvali Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Georgia Standard Time
KUYT - Kuybyshev Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Georgia Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Kuybyshev Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ts'khinvali Facts

Country
Georgia
Alternative Names
Chreba, Ckhinval, Ckhinvali, Stalinir, Staliniri, Stavinir, Ts'khinvali, Tskhinval, Ts’khinvali, tskhinvali, Цхинвал, Цхинвали, ცხინვალი
Population
30,000
Currency
Lari (GEL)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 13' N Latitude / 43° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+995

Capas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Capas Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Capas, Capaz, Kapas, Капас
Population
72,070
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 19' N Latitude / 120° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63