|

Current local time in Capas, Philippines

10:42 :13 PM

22:42 :13

Thursday, December 5, 2019 (PST)

Convert Capas Time

Want to convert Capas time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Capas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Capas PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Capas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Capas Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Capas, Capaz, Kapas, Капас
Population
72070
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 19' N Latitude / 120° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63