|

Current local time in Magalang, Philippines

7:55 :09 PM

19:55 :09

Monday, September 23, 2019 (PST)

Convert Magalang Time

Want to convert Magalang time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Magalang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Magalang PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Magalang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Magalang Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Magalan, Magalang
Population
68988
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 12' N Latitude / 120° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63