|

Current local time in Concepcion, Philippines

2:36 :09 AM

02:36 :09

Sunday, December 15, 2019 (PST)

Convert Concepcion Time

Want to convert Concepcion time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Concepcion time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Concepcion PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Concepcion Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Concepcion Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Concepcion, Conception, Konseps'on, Консепсьон
Population
64402
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 19' N Latitude / 120° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63