|

Current local time in La Paz, Philippines

12:13 :33 PM

12:13 :33

Tuesday, 07 December 2021 (PST)

Convert La Paz Time

Want to convert La Paz time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare La Paz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert La Paz PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

La Paz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Paz Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
La Paz, La-Pas, Ла-Пас
Population
25,801
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 26' N Latitude / 120° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63