|

Current local time in Gerona, Philippines

4:36 :37 AM

04:36 :37

Thursday, 30 May 2024 (PST)

Convert Gerona Time

Want to convert Gerona time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gerona time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gerona PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Gerona Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gerona Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Gerona, Zherona, Жерона
Population
40,914
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 36' N Latitude / 120° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63