|

Current local time in Tarlac City, Philippines

12:19 :20 AM

00:19 :20

Tuesday, November 19, 2019 (PST)

Convert Tarlac City Time

Want to convert Tarlac City time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tarlac City time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tarlac City PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Tarlac City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tarlac City Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Tarlac, Tarlac City
Population
183930
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 28' N Latitude / 120° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63