|

Current local time in San Francisco, Philippines

9:05 :14 PM

21:05 :14

Thursday, 02 December 2021 (PST)

Convert San Francisco Time

Want to convert San Francisco time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Francisco time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Francisco PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

San Francisco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Francisco Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Caysyan, San Francisco
Population
19,570
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 21' N Latitude / 120° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63