|

Current local time in San Vicente, Philippines

5:54 :31 AM

05:54 :31

Friday, 03 December 2021 (PST)

Convert San Vicente Time

Want to convert San Vicente time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Vicente time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Vicente PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

San Vicente Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Vicente Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Caluis, Cobra, San Vicente
Population
16,116
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 17' N Latitude / 120° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63