Germany
CET
California, USA
PST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 9 hours ahead of PST (Pacific Standard Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Bad Bentheim, Germany is 12:30 am00:30 in Lakeside, CA, USA

Bad Bentheim to Lakeside call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Bad Bentheim which corresponds to 8am-10am in Lakeside

9:30 am09:30 CET (Central European Time) (Bad Bentheim, Germany). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:30 am00:30 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Lakeside, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Bad Bentheim, Germany / 12:30 am00:30 Lakeside, CA, USA

Bad Bentheim, Germany Lakeside, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Bad Bentheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bad Bentheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Bentheim, Bad Bentkhajm, Bad-Bentkhajm, ba te ben te hai mu, badbnthaym, Бад Бентхайм, Бад Бентхајм, Бад-Бентхайм, بادبنتهايم, بادبنتهایم, 巴特本特海姆
Population
15,508
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 18' N Latitude / 7° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Lakeside Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lakeside Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Lejksajd, lekasa'ida, Лејксајд, लेकसाइड
Population
20,648
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 51' N Latitude / 116° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1