|

Current local time in Bad Bentheim, Germany

1:52 :39 PM

13:52 :39

Tuesday, 23 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Bad Bentheim Time

Want to convert Bad Bentheim time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bad Bentheim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bad Bentheim CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bad Bentheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bad Bentheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Bentheim, Bad Bentkhajm, Bad-Bentkhajm, ba te ben te hai mu, badbnthaym, Бад Бентхайм, Бад Бентхајм, Бад-Бентхайм, بادبنتهايم, بادبنتهایم, 巴特本特海姆
Population
15,508
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 18' N Latitude / 7° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49