|

Current local time in Steinfurt, Germany

7:34 :26 AM

07:34 :26

Tuesday, 09 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Steinfurt Time

Want to convert Steinfurt time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Steinfurt time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Steinfurt CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Steinfurt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Steinfurt Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Shhajnfurt, Shtajnfurt, Staynfurt, Stemmert, ashtaynfwrt, shi tai yin fu er te, shtaynfwrt, Ştaynfurt, Штайнфурт, Штајнфурт, Щайнфурт, اشتاینفورت, شتاينفورت, 施泰因富尔特
Population
34,601
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 09' N Latitude / 7° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49