|

Current local time in Emsdetten, Germany

2:35 :59 PM

14:35 :59

Sunday, 14 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Emsdetten Time

Want to convert Emsdetten time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Emsdetten time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Emsdetten CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Emsdetten Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Emsdetten Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ehmsdetten, Emsdeten, Emsdetten, ai mu si dai teng, amstdn, amzdtn, Емсдетен, Емсдеттен, Эмсдеттен, إمستدن, امزدتن, 埃姆斯代滕
Population
35,582
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 10' N Latitude / 7° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49