|

Current local time in Telgte, Germany

10:02 :07 PM

22:02 :07

Tuesday, 16 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Telgte Time

Want to convert Telgte time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Telgte time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Telgte CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Telgte Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Telgte Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Tel'gte, Telgte, Telligte, Telqte, tai er ge te, tlghth, tlgth, Телгте, Тельгте, تلغته, تلگته, 泰尔格特
Population
19,389
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 58' N Latitude / 7° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49