|

Current local time in Ennigerloh, Germany

5:49 :38 AM

05:49 :38

Monday, 26 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Ennigerloh Time

Want to convert Ennigerloh time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ennigerloh time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ennigerloh CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Ennigerloh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ennigerloh Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Aningeroloh, Aningerolôh, Ehnnigerlo, Enigerlokh, Ennigerlo, Ennigerloh, ai ni ge er luo, anyghrlwh, anygrlwh, Енигерлох, Еннігерло, Эннигерло, إنيغرلوه, انیگرلوه, 埃尼格尔洛
Population
20,713
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 50' N Latitude / 8° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49