|

Current local time in Hamm, Germany

5:10 :56 AM

05:10 :56

Friday, 27 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Hamm Time

Want to convert Hamm time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hamm time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hamm CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Hamm Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Hamm Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gamm, Hamas, Hamm, Hammona, Kham, Khamm, ha mu, ham, hami, hamu, Гамм, Хам, Хамм, هام, ہام, ჰამი, ハム, 哈姆, 함
Population
185,327
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 40' N Latitude / 7° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49