|

Current local time in Bergkamen, Germany

12:16 :59 AM

00:16 :59

Wednesday, 18 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Bergkamen Time

Want to convert Bergkamen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bergkamen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bergkamen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bergkamen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bergkamen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bergkamen, Berkamen, Biaergkoamen, Biärgkoamen, ZCH, bei ge ka men, brghkamn, brgkamn, Бергкамен, Беркамен, برغكامن, برگکامن, 贝格卡门
Population
52,329
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 36' N Latitude / 7° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49