|

Current local time in Dortmund, Germany

1:24 :09 AM

01:24 :09

Thursday, 26 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Dortmund Time

Want to convert Dortmund time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dortmund time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dortmund CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Dortmund Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Dortmund Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
DTM, Dortmund, Dortmundas, Dortmunde, Dortmundi, Dueoerpm, Düörpm, Ntortmount, Throtmenni, Tremonia, d xr thmund, doleuteumunteu, dortamunda, dorutomunto, duo te meng de, dwrtmwnd, Ντόρτμουντ, Дортмунд, דורטמונד, دورتموند, دۆرتمۆند, ڈارٹمنڈ, डॉर्टमुंड, ดอร์ทมุนด์, დორტმუნდი, ドルトムント, 多特蒙德, 도르트문트
Population
588,462
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 30' N Latitude / 7° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49