|

Current local time in Waltrop, Germany

11:23 :02 PM

23:23 :02

Tuesday, 17 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Waltrop Time

Want to convert Waltrop time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Waltrop time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Waltrop CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Waltrop Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Waltrop Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Val'trop, Valtrop, Waltrop, faltrwb, wa er te luo pu, waltrwp, Валтроп, Вальтроп, فالتروب, والتروپ, 瓦尔特罗普
Population
30,220
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 37' N Latitude / 7° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49