|

Current local time in Recklinghausen, Germany

11:35 :42 AM

11:35 :42

Thursday, 19 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Recklinghausen Time

Want to convert Recklinghausen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Recklinghausen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Recklinghausen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Recklinghausen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Recklinghausen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Recklinghausen, Recklinghusium, Reklinghauzenas, Reklingkhauzen, Riaekelhusen, Riäkelhusen, ZPL, lei ke lin hao sen, lekeullinghaujen, rekkuringuhauzen, rklynghawzn, Реклингхаузен, Реклінгхаузен, رکلینگهاوزن, ریکلنگہاؤسن, რეკლინგჰაუზენი, レックリングハウゼン, 雷克林豪森, 레클링하우젠
Population
122,438
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 36' N Latitude / 7° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49