|

Current local time in Castrop-Rauxel, Germany

12:21 :02 AM

00:21 :02

Monday, 22 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Castrop-Rauxel Time

Want to convert Castrop-Rauxel time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Castrop-Rauxel time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Castrop-Rauxel CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Castrop-Rauxel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Castrop-Rauxel Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Castrop-Rauxel, Kastrop-Rauksel, Kastrop-Rauksel', Stadt Castrop-Rauxel, ZCM, ka si te luo pu-lao ke sai er, kastrwb rawksl, kastrwp-rawksl, khas thrx ph-rea seil, Кастроп-Рауксел, Кастроп-Рауксель, كاستروب راوكسل, کاستروپ-راوکسل, คัสทรอพ-เราเซิล, 卡斯特罗普-劳克塞尔
Population
77,924
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 33' N Latitude / 7° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49